Monday, March 29, 2010

Makeover Monday...so SIMPLE!

Welcome again to Makeover Monday!

Today's project is sooooooo super-quick & easy...making this post short & sweet!  YAY, you say!  Believe me, I know you'd rather not read me going on and on and on... ;-)

Ready to see it?  OK.

















Cute, no?

This is merely a strip of retired Stampin' Up DSP, some 5/8" grosgrain ribbon, "Lots of Tags" sizzlit, Modern Label punch, scraps of cardstock, and stamp from Vintage Labels (Occasions Mini).

Ya wanna see what's underneath?  OK. :)

















Sugared Pear Foaming Hand Soap.  (8" tall from tippy top to bottom)
Yep, it's another $ Spot item. ;-) Mmmm....smells good, too! :)

Well, what do you think?

The Small Print (All Stampin' Up)
Stamps: Vintage Labels
Paper: Polka Dots & Paisley DSP, So Saffron & Whisper White cs
Ink: So Saffron
Accessories: 5/8" So Saffron grosgrain ribbon, Lots of Tags sizzlit, Modern Label Punch
Other: Sugared Pear Foaming Hand Soap

Thanks for stopping by, and have a GREAT day! :)
Crystal

4 comments:

  1. Love it!! Great way to jazz up inexpensive gifts!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Super cute! Lovely way to embellish a gift!!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Simple and sweet, great little gift makeover.

    ReplyDelete

Go ahead...make my day! :)