Monday, September 12, 2011

SU Update, and STILL no computer!

Yup. Still no laptop back from Dell.
Boy, I am going to be SOOO glad to see that thing when it is back in my hands!
I'll probably kiss it! lol :)

I did fire up the dinosaur (old computer that takes 25+ min. on button to being able to type something in a search bar online)....and I've updated the SU catalogs tab - the new HOLIDAY MINI came out on Sept. 1st!  yay!! :)

Here's a little a teaser of'll have to click on SU Catalog tab for more. ;-)

Well, that's all for now...crossing my fingers that the laptop will be shipped today??

Thanks so much for stopping by, and have a GREAT day! :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Go ahead...make my day! :)